Govt Department Phone Numbers


Help Lines: 044 - 27239444, 27237560, 27221091, 27222000 (for women's issues)

Department
Phone Numbers
KANCHIPURAM EAST
KANCHEEPURAM-(Chennai-South Zone)
All numbers are at Chennai (044)
DCP. 22341931
Addl DCP(II) 22341831
DSP, Madipakkam 22471717
DSP Crime 22310306
Police Sub-Inspectors
St. Thomas Mount 22341771
Meenambakkam 22342261
Pallavaram 22368880
Chrompet 22368402
Shankar Nagar 22369094
Tambaram 22266250
Madipakkam 22475587
Palavanthangal 22241950
Adambakkam 22454401
Thoraipakkam 24960353
Pallikaranai 22460574
Chitlapakkam 22232005
Peerkankaranai 22376018
Selayur 22376003
Mangadu 26272102
Neelankarai 24491196
Pammal S.Nagar 22484090
   
District Collector 04112-238478, 9842323433
General Manager, District Industries Centre 04112 - 238837, 238551
Industrial Guidance Bureau, TIDCO, Chennai 044 - 8588364, 8553866
Head Post Office 044-27222080
Superintendent of Post Offices 044-27223723
27222901,27223813
Assistent Superintendent
of Post Offices
044-27224365
E.S.M.O Service
Head Post Office
044-27222949
Postal Enquiry
Head Post Office
044-27222734
Fire Station 27222899
Fire Station- Tiruthani 044-27885309
Railway 27223149
Telephone
J.E. Telephone 27222388
J.E. Complaints 27222222
No Delay Call 27222611
Sub Divisional Engineer (RLU) 27238000
Complaints (Collectorate) 27237000
Maintenance (Collectorate) 27232200
Directory Enquiry 27222100,27222800
Railway - Madurantakam 27552443
Railway - Thiruvellore 27660246
Railway - Thiruthani 27886122
Southern Railway 26263091
Air Lines
Domestic Terminal, Chennai 044-22341971
International Airport, Chennai 044-22340551
Information Arrival/Departure
Indian Air Lines, Chennai 044-28553039
Air India, Chennai 044-28554477
Airport Director, Chennai 044-22343322
   
Next