Register your business profile @ gooninfo.com to grab the market
Help Lines: 044 - 27239444, 27237560, 27221091, 27222000 (for women's issues)
Emergency Calls
Name Contact Number
Town Police Station 27430100
Fire Station 27430101
Telephone Exchange 27465000
Railway Station Master 27423444,27431444
Taluk Police Station 27424325
DSP Office of Prohibition enforcement wing 27431045
Head Post office 27431428
Women Police Station 27431441
C M C Hospital 27431221
Deputy Superintend Police 27431424
Head Post office 27431428, 27431438
Superintendent of Post Offices 27426465
Southern Railway 26263091
Railway - Madurantakam 27552443
Air Lines
Domestic Terminal, Chennai 044-22341971
International Airport, Chennai 044-22340551
Information Arrival/Departure
Indian Air Lines, Chennai 044-28553039
Air India, Chennai 044-28554477
Airport Director, Chennai 044-22343322
 
Police 100, Fire 101, BSNL directory enquiry 197, BSNL Complaint 198, Accident Emergency 1033, Women Helpline 1091, Child Helpline 1098